Thursday 18th of June

  • 15:00 to 19:00 Jussin kisat Warm-up doubles Flex Start @ Sibbe

Friday 19th of June

  • First round of Jussin Kisat, traditional midsummerfest-event @ Sibbe Disc Golf
  • 19:00 Midsummer Bonfire @ Sibbe*

Saturday 20th of June

  • Second round of Jussin Kisat @ Sibbe*

Sunday 21st of June

  • 02:00 After Dawn Disc Golf – 1 round event starting 02:00 (saturday-sunday night) @ Sibbe.
  • 14:00 to 18:00 Trilogy Challenge @ Söderkulla DGP – Flex Start*

Monday 22nd of June

  • 08:00 to 19:00 C-tier Tyyni One Round @ Kartano.
    07:00 to 19:00 C-tier Flex start 1 round @ Keinukallio. Flexible tee times.
  • 17:00 to 19:00 Ford Mini Disc Golf @ Sibbe
    The Mini Disc Golf Course will be built on holes #1 to #3.

Tuesday 23rd of June

  • 08:00 to 18:00 C-tier Tyyni One Round event @ Nevas.
  • 07:00 to 19:00 C-tier Flex start 1 round @ Ford DGP. Flexible tee times.
  • 17:00 to 19:00 Ladies Event @ Söderkullan frisbeegolfrata
  • 23:59 Tee-times will be posted for the 1st round of the main event.

Wednesday 24th of June

  • 07:00 to 16:00 C-tier Tyyni One Round event @ Sibbe.
  • 09:00 to 19:00 Check-in and players package retrieving @ Sibbe*
  • 17:00 to 19:00 Tyyni Juniors event @ Söderkulla
  • 20:00 Opening Ceremony @ Sibbe*

Thursday 25th of June – 1st round of Tyyni

  • 07:30 Random groups within division.*
  • 09:00 – 12:00 Late check-in and players package retrieving @ Sibbe*
  • 12:00 to 20:00 Tyyni Quick Round @ Hyrylä urheilukeskus.
  • 18:00 to 0:00 Burger & Beer -night @ Söderkullan Kartano
  • Practicing at tournament courses is not allowed until all the players have finished their rounds at the course.

Friday 26th of June – 2nd round of Tyyni

  • 07:30 Teetimes in order by total score, best starting last (in division).*
  • 10:00 to 17:00 Tyyni Quick Round @ Söderkullan frisbeegolfrata.
  • Practicing at tournament courses is not allowed until all the players have finished their rounds at the course.

Saturday 27th of June – 3rd round of Tyyni

  • Practicing at tournament courses is not allowed until all the players have finished their rounds at the course.
  • 06:50 Teetimes in order by total score, best starting last (in division).*
  • 18:00 to 23:00 Tyyni FlyMart @ Sibbe
  • 18:00 to 0:00 Players Party @ Sibbe
  • 20:00 Award Ceremony @ Sibbe

Sunday 28th of June

  • 12:00 to 15:00 Volunteers Tyyni (volunteers only)*
  • Travelling day, thank you and see you again next year!*

*PRELIMINARY SCHEDULE – subject to change

%d bloggers like this: